STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 111,521 this week

Kassie Spielman


Kassie Spielman was born on October 19, 1984 in Sarasota, Florida, USA as Katherine Elizabeth Spielman. She is an actress, known for Johnny Benson's Adventures in the Blogosphere (2005), Groupie (2010) and All My Children (1970). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Marvel Chief Creative Officer Joe Quesada Talks Comic Con History

From the Twitch Live Stage at New York Comic Con 2017, IMDb LIVE host Kevin Smith talks to Marvel Chief Creative Officer Joe Quesada about the development of the Marvel franchise, his history at Comic Con and more.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 275 people
created 15 Jul 2011
 
a list of 2300 people
created 14 Feb 2013
 
a list of 1112 people
created 06 Aug 2013
 
a list of 9990 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 
a list of 3727 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kassie Spielman's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Groupie
Groupie Tess
(2010)
All My Children
All My Children Marissa
(2007)
The Punisher
The Punisher Castle Family Member
(2004)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (10 credits)
 2010 Groupie
Tess
 2009 Beyond the Break (TV Series)
Cheerleader
- Bailed (2009) ... Cheerleader
 2008 CSI: Miami (TV Series)
Sabrina
- Gone Baby Gone (2008) ... Sabrina
 2007 Hannah Montana (TV Series)
Nikki
- That's What Friends Are For? (2007) ... Nikki
 2006 Bratz: Passion 4 Fashion - Diamondz (Video)
Jade (voice, uncredited)
 2004 The Punisher
Castle Family Member (uncredited)
 1996 U.S. Customs Classified (TV Series)
Jesse
- Pedophile (1996) ... Jesse
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2006 New Year Sing-A-Long Bowl-A-Thon! (TV Movie)
Herself - Background (uncredited)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Katherine Spielman

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She is best friends with one of Hollywood's youngest stars, Mary-Kate Olsen. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page