STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,960 this week

Doutzen Kroes


Doutzen Kroes was born on January 23, 1985 in Oostermeer, Friesland, Netherlands. She is an actress, known for The Victoria's Secret Fashion Show (2011), The Victoria's Secret Fashion Show (2009) and The Victoria's Secret Fashion Show (2008). She has been married to Sunnery James since November 7, 2010. They have two children. See full bio »

Family Entertainment Guide

Check out IMDb's comprehensive Family Entertainment Guide for recommendations for movies and TV series for every age and every viewing platform.

Visit our Family Entertainment Guide

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 41 people
created 07 Dec 2010
 
a list of 36 people
created 01 Jun 2011
 
a list of 39 people
created 22 Jun 2011
 
a list of 35 people
created 27 Aug 2011
 
a list of 25 people
created 23 Jan 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Doutzen Kroes's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 2011 Nova Zembla
Catharina Plancius
Hide Hide Show Show Self (15 credits)
 2014 Victoria's Secret Fashion Show (TV Movie)
Herself
 2013 RTL Late Night (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #1.84 (2013) ... Herself
 2013 Victoria's Secret Fashion Show (TV Special)
Herself
 2012 The Victoria's Secret Fashion Show (TV Movie)
Herself
 2012 Novum Nieuws Entertainment (TV Series)
Herself
 2011 The Victoria's Secret Fashion Show (TV Special)
Herself
 2009-2011 RTL Boulevard (TV Series)
Herself / Herself - Co-Host
- Episode dated 23 June 2011 (2011) ... Herself
- Episode dated 28 January 2011 (2011) ... Herself (voice)
- Episode dated 8 September 2010 (2010) ... Herself
- Episode #10.92 (2009) ... Herself - Co-Host
 2009 Pauw & Witteman (TV Series)
Herself - Topmodel
- Episode #4.75 (2009) ... Herself - Topmodel
 2009 The Victoria's Secret Fashion Show (TV Special)
Herself
 2008 The Victoria's Secret Fashion Show (TV Special)
Herself
 2008 Valentino: The Last Emperor (Documentary)
Herself
 2008 Waar is de Mol? (TV Series)
Herself
 2007 De wereld draait door (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #3.53 (2007) ... Herself
 2006 The Victoria's Secret Fashion Show (TV Movie documentary)
Herself - Model
 2005 The Victoria's Secret Fashion Show (TV Movie documentary)
Herself - Model
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2013 Are All Men Pedophiles? (Documentary)
Herself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Print ads for L'Oreal Paris' Sublime Glow Moisturizing MicroFine Mist Natural Skin Tone Enhancer See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 9 Articles | 35 Pictorials | 4 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Height:

5' 8½" (1.74 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on her scheduled trip to outer-space in 2014]: My work has literally brought me to the most beautiful places on earth. But apparently nothing is as beautiful as the view of the earth from space. Astronauts who have been lucky enough to have had that experience, say it is life changing.

Trivia:

Is the newest Victoria's Secret Angel (2008). See more »

Trademark:

Blonde hair and bright blue eyes

Nickname:

Doutzy.

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Does NOT look flattering in her IMDB photos davidlytheer2
Ok so... Karenaln9
Ads mathilda-lundin
She looks like French pop singer Francoise Hardy when she was younger... SymphonyOfTheNight
Watch This!!! erdogdu1983
Discuss Doutzen Kroes on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page