No photo available. Represent Bertold Wiesner? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,041,866 this week

Bertold Wiesner

Bertold Wiesner was born on January 9, 1979 in England. He is an actor and producer, known for Dear Anna (2011) and Steve Chisholm's A-Z of Extraordinary Sexual Fetishes (2005). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Bertold Wiesner? Add or change photos

Get Streaming With 'Chi-Raq'

Spike Lee's Chi-Raq is available to stream now on Prime. In celebration of this good news, we're serving up one of our favorite clips from the movie, featuring Dave Chappelle.

Watch the clip

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bertold Wiesner's work have you seen?

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2011 Dear Anna (Short) (assistant producer)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

[2005] Stage: Appeared in "The Taming of the Shrew" in Cambridge.

Alternate Names:

Bertold Weisner
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Discuss Bertold Wiesner on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page