No photo available. Represent Justin Maguire? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 47,885 this week

Justin Maguire

Justin Maguire is known for his work on Earth (2007), Wild Canada (2014) and Born in China (2016). See full bio »

Television Oddballs and Misfits

We salute those unforgettable TV characters who weren't afraid to march to the beat of their own drummers.

View the gallery

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

Related News

Earth
| The Hollywood Reporter - Movie News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Justin Maguire's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Earth
Earth Cinematographer
(2007)
Wild Canada
Wild Canada Cinematographer
(2014)
Born in China
Born in China Cinematographer
(2016)
Africa
Africa Cinematographer
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (18 credits)
 2016 Planet Earth II (TV Mini-Series documentary) (1 episode)
- Deserts (2016)
 2016 Born in China (Documentary) (director of photography)
 2001-2014 Nature (TV Series documentary) (3 episodes)
- Hippo Beach (2003)
- Triumph of Life: The Four Billion Year War (2001) ... (photography)
 2014 Terra Mater (TV Series documentary) (1 episode)
 2014 Wild Canada (TV Mini-Series documentary) (4 episodes)
- Ice Edge (2014)
- The Heartland (2014)
- The Wild West (2014)
 2013 Wild Arabia (TV Mini-Series documentary) (1 episode)
- Sand, Wind and Stars (2013) ... (photography)
 2013 Africa (TV Mini-Series documentary) (5 episodes)
- Sahara (2013) ... (photography)
- Cape (2013) ... (photography)
- Congo (2013) ... (photography)
- Savannah (2013) ... (photography)
- Kalahari (2013) ... (photography)
 2011 Human Planet (TV Mini-Series documentary) (4 episodes)
 2010 The Great Rift: Africa's Greatest Story (TV Mini-Series documentary) (2 episodes)
- Water (2010) ... (photography)
- Fire (2010) ... (photography)
 2009 Nature's Most Amazing Events (TV Mini-Series documentary) (2 episodes)
- The Great Tide (2009) ... (photography)
- The Great Salmon Run (2009) ... (photography)
 2008 Wild China (TV Mini-Series documentary) (1 episode)
 2008 Life in Cold Blood (TV Series documentary) (4 episodes)
- Sophisticated Serpents (2008) ... (photography)
- Dragons of the Dry (2008) ... (photography)
- Land Invaders (2008) ... (photography)
- The Cold Blooded Truth (2008) ... (photography)
 2007 Earth (Documentary)
 2006 Natural World (TV Series documentary) (1 episode)
- The Iceberg That Sank the Titanic (2006) ... (photography)
 2004 Dragons Alive (TV Series documentary) (3 episodes)
- Future Reptiles (2004)
- Smart Reptiles (2004)
- Ruling Reptiles (2004)
 2004 Time Machine (TV Series documentary) (1 episode)
- Life: The Race Against Time (2004) ... (photography)
 1999 Wild Indonesia (TV Series documentary) (1 episode)
 1998 The Living Edens (TV Series documentary) (1 episode)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (12 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Justin MacGuire | Justin McGuire

Contribute to This Page