No photo available. Represent Niki Aguirre? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 453,057 this week

Niki Aguirre

Niki Aguirre was born on June 18th, 1983, in San Antonio, Texas, USA to parents David L. Aguirre and Miriam Santiago Aguirre. She attended school in San Antonio, Texas. She graduated from Ronald Reagan High School and earned a Bachelors of Science in Biology and a minor in Russian from The University of Texas at San Antonio. She devoted all her ... See full bio »

September Comedies on Amazon Video

September is a month for comedies on Amazon Video. Check out trailers and featurettes for new September titles in our Amazon Studios section.

Learn more about September comedies

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Niki Aguirre's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Euphoria Man
Euphoria Man Producer
(2008)
Dream Date
Dream Date Producer
(2011)
Aaj Kal
Aaj Kal Producer
(2010)
Tears
Tears Lisa the Dispatcher
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (4 credits)
 2011 Dream Date (Short) (producer)
 2010 Aaj Kal (associate producer)
 2010 On the Couch with Tarun Verma (TV Series) (producer - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2010) ... (producer)
 2008 Euphoria Man (Short) (executive producer) / (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (6 credits)
 2011 Dream Date (Short)
Elsa
 2008 Euphoria Man (Short)
Ophelia Springfield
 2007 Friday Night Lights (TV Series)
Buddy's Customer
- State (2007) ... Buddy's Customer (uncredited)
 2005 The Ringer
Special Olympics Athlete (uncredited)
 2005 Tears (Short)
Lisa the Dispatcher (voice)
 2004 Jack & Bobby (TV Series)
- Pilot (2004) ... (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 2011 Dream Date (Short) (collaborating director)
Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
 2011 Dream Date (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Art director (1 credit)
 2010 On the Couch with Tarun Verma (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Pilot (2010)
 2008 Euphoria Man (Short) (assistant director)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (5 credits)
 2014 3 Thumbs Up (Documentary) (special thanks)
 2012 What If People Died (special thanks)
 2010 Aaj Kal (very special thanks)
 2009/III Laundry (Short) (special thanks)
 2009 The Other Side of Paradise (very special thanks)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2008 The 35th Annual Daytime Emmy Awards (TV Special)
Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Wrote, directed and produced student film "Sasha's Day Off". (2006) See more »

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Alternate Names:

Dania Nichole Aguirre | Dania Nichole

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on her role of Ophelia Springfield in the short film Euphoria Man] The character was a lot of fun to play and wasn't a far stretch from my own personality. She is very quirky and I found it very easy to play the brother-sister dynamic between the two characters because it's my reality with my own brother. (Short Film Texas April 2008)

Trivia:

Has primarily studied acting with Mona Lee Fultz. See more »

Nickname:

Miki

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Recent Posts
i met her anthony0048
beautiful and.. mayaquin
Discuss Niki Aguirre on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page