No photo available. Represent Carmen Porter? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 294,530 this week

Carmen Porter

Carmen Porter was born on August 23, 1974 in Torrevieja, Alacant, Comunitat Valenciana, Spain. She is a director, known for Cuarto milenio (2005), La noche del fin del mundo (2008) and Charlas con valor (2014). She is married to Iker Jiménez. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: September

We're both excited and terrified for the return of Pennywise in Stephen King's It. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carmen Porter's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Cuarto milenio
Cuarto milenio Director
(2005-2017)
Charlas con valor
(2014)
Las mañanas de Cuatro
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Director (2 credits)
 2013-2017 Cuarto milenio (TV Series documentary) (co-director - 5 episodes)
- La nueva guerra de las galaxias (2017) ... (co-director)
- El radón, un gas noble radiactivo (2017) ... (co-director)
- El accidente radiactivo de 1987 (2017) ... (co-director)
- Operación Bélmez: La respuesta definitiva (2014) ... (co-director)
- Episode #8.37 (2013) ... (co-director)
 2008 La noche del fin del mundo (TV Movie documentary) (co-director)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2005-2017 Cuarto milenio (TV Series documentary)
Herself - Co-Host / Herself - Co-hostess / Herself
- La nueva guerra de las galaxias (2017) ... Herself - Co-Host
- El radón, un gas noble radiactivo (2017) ... Herself - Co-Host
- El accidente radiactivo de 1987 (2017) ... Herself - Co-Host
- Operación Bélmez: La respuesta definitiva (2014) ... Herself - Co-Host
- Episode #8.37 (2013) ... Herself
 2014 Charlas con valor (Documentary)
Himself (uncredited)
 2008 La noche del fin del mundo (TV Movie documentary)
Herself - Co-hostess
 2006 Las mañanas de Cuatro (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #1.2 (2006) ... Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Carmen María Porter Ucha
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Gave birth to her daughter, Alma, in December 2011. Father is her husband Iker Jimenez, a Spanish journalist.

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page