No photo available. Represent Carl Hicks? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,022,824 this week

Carl Hicks (III)

Carl Hicks was born on August 10, 1971 in Elizabeth, New Jersey, USA. He is an actor, known for The Boy Who Saw Christ (2003). See full bio »

Moments From Our Favorite Family Films

Take a look back at the magical and memorable moments from our favorite family movies

View the gallery

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carl Hicks's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

"The Lord Will Make A Way" Broadway Musical 1985 - Chorus, young son See more »

Alternate Names:

Carl Arrington Hicks Jr. | Arrin Hicks

Height:

6' 3½" (1.92 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Arrin

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss Carl Hicks on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page