No photo available. Represent Sally-Anne King? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 346,927 this week

Sally-Anne King

Sally-Anne King is known for her work on The Real Housewives of Orange County (2006), Tarzan (1999) and Hercules (1997). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: August

The coming-of-age story Morris From America is on our radar this month. See which other TV shows and movies we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sally-Anne King's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Tarzan
Tarzan Animation Department
(1999)
Hercules
Hercules Animation Department
(1997)
The Emperor's New Groove
The Emperor's New Groove Animation Department
(2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (4 credits)
  The Real Housewives of Orange County (TV Series) (field producer - 42 episodes, 2006 - 2010) (producer - 14 episodes, 2012 - 2013) (supervising producer - 10 episodes, 2014 - 2016)
- Something's Fishy (2016) ... (supervising producer)
- Reunion Part 2 (2014) ... (supervising producer)
- Reunion Part 1 (2014) ... (supervising producer)
- All Apologies (2014) ... (supervising producer)
- Eat, Pray, Run (2014) ... (supervising producer)
  The Real Housewives of Beverly Hills (TV Series) (senior producer - 4 episodes, 2014) (supervising producer - 3 episodes, 2015)
- Amster-damn Slap (2015) ... (supervising producer)
- Amster-damn! (2015) ... (supervising producer)
- It's Just a Scratch (2015) ... (supervising producer)
- Are You My Friend? (2014) ... (senior producer)
- The Birthday Witch (2014) ... (senior producer)
  Split Ends (TV Series) (segment producer - 4 episodes, 2007) (field associate producer - 2 episodes, 2007)
- Brandon Martinez & Yasmin Giles (2007) ... (segment producer)
- Joe Hamer and Scott Adams (2007) ... (field associate producer)
- Lynn Michaels and John Barrett (2007) ... (segment producer)
- Melanie Shelley and Steven Noss (2007) ... (field associate producer)
- Aslana Schilf & Robert Garcia (2007) ... (segment producer)
 2007 Armed & Famous (TV Series) (associate story producer - 1 episode)
- Never Thought I'd Get Handcuffed by a Jackson (2007) ... (associate story producer)
Show Show Animation department (10 credits)
Show Show Casting department (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Art department (2 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sally King

Message Boards

Discuss Sally-Anne King on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page