Up 35,477 this week

Marisa Zakaria

Marisa Zakaria was born on August 7, 1980 in Cleveland, Ohio, USA. She is an actress and producer, known for Custody (2005), Stranger Places (2011) and The Girl and the Ghost (2012). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent and company
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Marisa Zakaria? Add contact information

IMDb Picks: October

Of course the return of "The Walking Dead" is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Marisa Zakaria on Twitter

Live Twitter Q&A With Matt Ross for 'Captain Fantastic'

Join us for a live Twitter Q&A with Captain Fantastic director Matt Ross on Tuesday, Oct. 25, beginning at 5 p.m. ET/2 p.m. PT. Make sure to follow IMDb on Twitter and send your questions now to #IMDbAskMatt.

Follow IMDb on Twitter

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 500 people
created 30 Jun 2012

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marisa Zakaria's work have you seen?

Known For

Custody Melanie Simmers
Stranger Places
Stranger Places Taylor Wright
The Girl and the Ghost
The Girl and the Ghost Annabella / Annabella's Mother


Jump to: Actress | Producer
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (16 credits)
 2012 My Gimpy Life (TV Series)
Teale's Friend
- Two Shades of Teal (2012) ... Teale's Friend
 2012 The Girl and the Ghost (Short)
Annabella / Annabella's Mother
 2012 WOD Diaries (TV Movie)
 2011 Stranger Places (Short)
Taylor Wright
 2011 Four Tanks and a Healer
 2010 Never Escape
Woman Leader (as Marisa Tomasic)
 2010 Your True Will (Short)
Laura / Interviewee
 2010 The Dead Matter
Zombie Woman (as Marisa Tomasic)
 2010 Here There Be Tigers (Short)
Ms. Bird (as Marisa Tomasic)
 2009 Firsthand: Encounter (TV Movie)
Elizabeth Gage (as Marisa Tomasic)
 2009 The Bubble (Short)
FBI Special Agent Alena Beauvais (as Marisa Tomasic)
 2008 The Wimp Whose Woman Was a Werewolf (Video)
Cheyenne (as Marisa Tomasic)
 2005 Custody (Video)
Melanie Simmers (as Marisa Tomasic)
 2000 One
Student (as Marisa Tomasic)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)

Related Videos


Personal Details

Other Works:

2009 - Goodyear Tire national commercial, Principal See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Interviews | 5 Articles | 2 Pictorials | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Marisa Antoinette | Marisa Tomasic


5' 6" (1.68 m)

Did You Know?

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Recent Posts
'Cracked', 'Cheap Sunglasses', 'Tinker and Tater' risingstar807
Discuss Marisa Zakaria on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page