No photo available. Represent Annie McGeoch? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,280,918 this week

Annie McGeoch

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Annie McGeoch »

5 Things We Didn't Learn From "Stranger Things" Season 2

After binge watching "Stranger Things 2," we run down some unresolved questions we'd like addressed next time we revisit Hawkins, Ind., in Season 3.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Annie McGeoch's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Mock the Week
Mock the Week Miscellaneous Crew
(2008-2017)
Ben & Holly's Little Kingdom
Ben & Holly's Little Kingdom Miscellaneous Crew
(2009-2012)
Michaela's Wild Challenge
Michaela's Wild Challenge Miscellaneous Crew
(2004-2006)
The F Word
The F Word Miscellaneous Crew
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (10 credits)
 2008-2017 Mock the Week (TV Series) (production accountant - 136 episodes)
- Series 16 Highlights Special (2017) ... (production accountant)
- Episode #16.11 (2017) ... (production accountant)
- Episode #16.10 (2017) ... (production accountant)
- Episode #16.9 (2017) ... (production accountant)
- Episode #16.8 (2017) ... (production accountant)
 2016 Nature (TV Series documentary) (production accountant - 1 episode)
- Giraffes: Africa's Gentle Giants (2016) ... (production accountant)
 2009-2016 Peppa Pig (TV Series short) (accounts - 3 episodes)
- Playing Pretend (2016) ... (accounts)
- Potato City (2011) ... (accounts)
- Work and Play (2009) ... (accounts)
 2014 Whose Line Is It Anyway? (TV Series) (production accountant - 1 episode)
- Darren Criss (2014) ... (production accountant)
 2014 Deadly Islands (TV Series documentary) (production accountant - 1 episode)
- Deadliest Moments (2014) ... (production accountant)
 2013 North America (TV Series documentary) (production accountant - 7 episodes)
- Top 10 (2013) ... (production accountant)
- Revealed (2013) ... (production accountant)
- Outlaws and Skeletons (2013) ... (production accountant)
- Savage Edge (2013) ... (production accountant)
- Learn Young or Die (2013) ... (production accountant)
 2012 Ben & Holly's Little Kingdom (TV Series) (accounts - 1 episode)
- Lucy's Elf & Fairy Party (2012) ... (accounts)
 2008 Wild Animal ER (TV Series documentary) (production accountant - 19 episodes)
- Episode #1.19 (2008) ... (production accountant)
- Episode #1.18 (2008) ... (production accountant)
- Episode #1.17 (2008) ... (production accountant)
- Episode #1.16 (2008) ... (production accountant)
- Episode #1.15 (2008) ... (production accountant)
  Michaela's Wild Challenge (TV Series documentary) (production accounts - 36 episodes, 2004 - 2006) (accounts - 1 episode, 2004)
- Tiger Shark/Spitting Cobra/Moray Eel (2006) ... (production accounts)
- Elephant/Dolphin/Tuatara (2006) ... (production accounts)
- Crocodile Infested Rivers/Klipspringer/Pied Babbler (2006) ... (production accounts)
- Crocodile/Lion and Jackal/Bat-eared Fox (2006) ... (production accounts)
- Southern Right Whale/Hippo/Ragged Tooth Shark (2006) ... (production accounts)
 2005 The F Word (TV Series documentary) (production team)
Hide Hide Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
 2009-2012 Ben & Holly's Little Kingdom (TV Series) (accountant - 103 episodes)
- Fathers Day (2012) ... (accountant)
- Ben & Holly's Christmas Episode 2 (2012) ... (accountant)
- Ben & Holly's Christmas (2012) ... (accountant)
- Gaston's Birthday (2012) ... (accountant)
- Daisy and Poppy's Trip to the Museum (2012) ... (accountant)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Annie McGeogh | Annie Mcgeoch

Contribute to This Page