No photo available. Represent Harry Smith? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 110,760 this week

Harry Smith (XVII)

Harry Smith was born August the 2nd, 1985 in Calgary, Alberta, Canada. The eldest child of David "Davey Boy" and Diana (Hart) Smith. He is the grandson of Stu and Helen Hart of the famous Hart Family. He started wrestling early and tag teamed with his father when he was 16 years old. This match was on May the 7th of 2002 and then his father passed ... See full bio »

Awards Central

Check out IMDb's full coverage of all the major awards events, including the Critics Choice Awards, Gotham Awards, and more.

Visit our Awards Central section

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10 people
created 10 Jan 2012
 
a list of 50 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Harry Smith's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

WWE Smackdown!
WWE Smackdown! David Hart Smith
(2009-2010)
WWE Sunday Night Heat
WWE Sunday Night Heat David Hart Smith
(2007-2008)
WWE Superstars
WWE Superstars David Hart Smith
(2009-2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (10 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Self (28 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Davey Boy Smith Jr.

Height:

6' 5" (1.96 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He is the son of wrestler Davey Boy Smith & Diana Hart. He is the nephew of wrestlers Bret Hart & Owen Hart. See more »

Nickname:

Black Assassin See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page