No photo available. Represent Ben Northenor? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 143,375 this week

Ben Northenor

Ben Northenor was born on April 25, 1978 in St. Louis, Missouri, USA as Benjamin Todd Northenor. He is known for his work on Bled (2009), Awkward. (2011) and Silicon Cowboys (2016). He has been married to Hannah Northenor since April 4, 2009. They have one child. See full bio »

"Flash" Cast Talks Flashpoint

Grant Gustin and the cast of "Flash" discuss the intriguing Flashpoint storyline with Kevin Smith at Comic-Con.

Watch clips from IMDb's Live Show

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ben Northenor's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Bled
Bled Editorial Department
(2009)
Awkward.
Awkward. Editorial Department
(2015-2016)
Silicon Cowboys
Silicon Cowboys Editorial Department
(2016)
Not Safe with Nikki Glaser
Not Safe with Nikki Glaser Editorial Department
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editorial department (7 credits)
 2016/I Rebirth (assistant editor)
 2015-2016 Awkward. (TV Series) (post-production assistant - 13 episodes)
- WTF Happened Last Year? (2016) ... (post-production assistant)
- Holding on and Letting Go (2015) ... (post-production assistant)
- The Graduates (2015) ... (post-production assistant)
- Reality Does Not Bite (2015) ... (post-production assistant)
- Say No to the Dress (2015) ... (post-production assistant)
 2016 Silicon Cowboys (Documentary) (assistant editor)
 2016 Not Safe with Nikki Glaser (TV Series) (assistant editor - 2015)
 2013 What Lies Between Us (Short) (assistant editor)
 2009 Don't Make Me Sick (TV Series) (consulting editor)
 2009 Bled (assistant editor)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2015 House vs. House (TV Series)
Ben Northenor
- Hannah/Ben vs. Catherine/Travis (2015) ... Ben Northenor
 2009 Bled
Coot Peddeck (uncredited)
 2005 E-Ring (TV Series)
Embassy Marine
- Weekend Pass (2005) ... Embassy Marine
 2002 Catch Me If You Can
Party Guest (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
 2011 Ghild (Short) (behind-the-scenes camera)
Hide Hide Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
 2009 Bled (casting assistant)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2010 Strikeforce: Los Angeles (TV Movie) (production assistant)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Northenor is married to Hannah "Freed" Northenor. She is the granddaughter of Alan Freed who coined the term, Rock N Roll in the 1950's.

Nickname:

Benny

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Discuss Ben Northenor on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page