Top 5000
Down 138 this week

Candice Accola

Candice Accola was born on May 13, 1987 in Houston, Texas, USA as Candice Rene Accola. She is an actress, known for The Vampire Diaries (2009), Juno (2007) and Deadgirl (2008). She has been married to Joe King since October 18, 2014. See full bio »

Celebrate IMDb's 25th Anniversary with Photos We Love

IMDb turns 25 on October 17! To celebrate, we put together a gallery of some of our favorite movie, TV, and event photos from the last 25 years.

See the Photos We Love

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 45 people
created 16 Aug 2012
a list of 28 people
created 28 Jan 2013
a list of 36 people
created 02 Jun 2013
a list of 26 people
created 20 Feb 2014
a list of 23 people
created 24 Aug 2014

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Candice Accola's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For


Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (14 credits)
 2011 The Truth About Angels
Caitlin Stone
 2010 Drop Dead Diva (TV Series)
Jessica Orlando
 2010 Kingshighway
 2009/I Love Hurts
 2009 Greek (TV Series)
- Isn't It Bro-mantic? (2009) ... Alice
 2009 Supernatural (TV Series)
Amanda Heckerling
- After School Special (2009) ... Amanda Heckerling
 2008 Deadgirl
 2007 X's & O's
Gwen's Friend
 2007 On the Doll
 2007 How I Met Your Mother (TV Series)
- Something Borrowed (2007) ... Amy
 2007 Pirate Camp
Annalisa / Tom
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (12 credits)

Related Videos


Personal Details

Other Works:

Released an album in 2006 called "It's Always the Innocent Ones."

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Candice King


5' 7" (1.7 m)

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I love Amy Adams. She is wonderful. Evan Rachel Wood is a blast. I am also really excited about Ari Graynor from Nick and Norah's Infinite Playlist (2008) and An American Crime (2007). I think it is an exciting time for young women in this industry. I am excited to make my own path. See more »


She has a younger brother. See more »


Big, blue, expressive eyes

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Recent Posts
I'm sure this is old news... but this was surprising from the cast of VD aubie87
WTF!!?she can do it better!!! brendaeverytimebat
boyfriend? brendaeverytimebat
Tattoos xabeautifulliex
Like a younger version of yousaygoslow
Engaged? BunnyPop56
Discuss Candice Accola on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page