No photo available. Represent Hilary E. Smith? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 161,901 this week

Hilary E. Smith

Hilary E. Smith is known for her work on Transformers (2007), Yes Man (2008) and Switched at Birth (2011). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: August

The coming-of-age story Morris From America is on our radar this month. See which other TV shows and movies we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Related News

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hilary E. Smith's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Transformers
Transformers Art Department
(2007)
Yes Man
Yes Man Art Department
(2008)
Switched at Birth
Switched at Birth Art Department
(2011-2017)
Make It or Break It
Make It or Break It Art Department
(2009-2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art department (16 credits)
  Switched at Birth (TV Series) (graphic designer - 72 episodes, 2011 - 2014) (art department coordinator - 22 episodes, 2013 - 2014) (assistant art director - 10 episodes, 2015)
- And Always Searching for Beauty (2015) ... (assistant art director)
- A Mad Tea Party (2015) ... (assistant art director)
- The Accommodations of Desire (2015) ... (assistant art director)
- To the Victor Belong the Spoils (2015) ... (assistant art director)
- Borrowing Your Enemy's Arrows (2015) ... (assistant art director)
 2013-2014 Back in the Game (TV Series) (graphic designer - 13 episodes)
- Who's on First (2014) ... (graphic designer)
- Sports Therapy (2014) ... (graphic designer)
- Color Barrier (2014) ... (graphic designer)
- I'll Slide Home for Christmas (2013) ... (graphic designer)
- Massive Election (2013) ... (graphic designer)
 2013 How to Live with Your Parents (For the Rest of Your Life) (TV Series) (graphic designer - 13 episodes)
- How to Be Gifted (2013) ... (graphic designer)
- How to Help the Needy (2013) ... (graphic designer)
- How to Not Waste Money (2013) ... (graphic designer)
- How to Have a Playdate (2013) ... (graphic designer)
- How to Get Involved (2013) ... (graphic designer)
  Jane by Design (TV Series) (graphic designer - 17 episodes, 2012) (art department coordinator - 10 episodes, 2012) (graphic artist - 10 episodes, 2012)
- The Sleepover (2012) ... (graphic designer)
- The Backup Dress (2012) ... (graphic designer)
- The Online Date (2012) ... (graphic designer)
- The Second Chance (2012) ... (graphic designer)
- The Surprise (2012) ... (graphic designer)
  Make It or Break It (TV Series) (graphic designer - 28 episodes, 2010 - 2012) (art department coordinator - 20 episodes, 2009 - 2010) (graphic artist - 3 episodes, 2012)
- United Stakes (2012) ... (graphic designer)
- Truth Be Told (2012) ... (graphic designer)
- Listen to the Universe (2012) ... (graphic artist) / (graphic designer)
- Dream On (2012) ... (graphic designer)
- Growing Pains (2012) ... (graphic designer)
 2011 A Thin Line (TV Movie) (art department coordinator)
 2010 Huge (TV Series) (art department coordinator - 10 episodes)
- Parents' Weekend: Part II (2010) ... (art department coordinator - uncredited)
- Parents' Weekend: Part I (2010) ... (art department coordinator - uncredited)
- Birthdays (2010) ... (art department coordinator - uncredited)
- Poker Face (2010) ... (art department coordinator - uncredited)
- Spirit Quest (2010) ... (art department coordinator - uncredited)
 2009-2010 10 Things I Hate About You (TV Series) (art department coordinator - 18 episodes)
- Ain't No Mountain High Enough (2010) ... (art department coordinator)
- Changes (2010) ... (art department coordinator)
- Just One Kiss (2010) ... (art department coordinator)
- Too Much Information (2010) ... (art department coordinator)
- The Winner Takes It All (2010) ... (art department coordinator)
 2009 Modern Family (TV Series) (art department coordinator - 2 episodes)
- The Bicycle Thief (2009) ... (art department coordinator - uncredited)
- Pilot (2009) ... (art department coordinator - uncredited)
 2009 I Love You, Man (art department assistant - uncredited) / (set decorating researcher - uncredited)
 2008/VII The End (Short) (set dresser)
 2008 Yes Man (art department assistant)
 2008 Valentine (TV Series) (assistant art director)
 2007 Californication (TV Series) (art department assistant - 5 episodes)
- Turn the Page (2007) ... (art department assistant - uncredited)
- The Devil's Threesome (2007) ... (art department assistant - uncredited)
- Filthy Lucre (2007) ... (art department assistant - uncredited)
- California Son (2007) ... (art department assistant - uncredited)
- Girls, Interrupted (2007) ... (art department assistant - uncredited)
 2007 Transformers (art department assistant)
 2006 Emotion (Short) (set dresser)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Production designer (6 credits)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Hilary Smith

Message Boards

Discuss Hilary E. Smith on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page