No photo available. Represent Diana K. Lee? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Up 396,390 this week

Diana K. Lee

Diana K. Lee was born on June 12, 1980 in Seoul, Korea. She is known for her work on Live Free or Die Hard (2007), Fantastic 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer (2007) and Iron Man (2008). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Diana K. Lee? Add or change photos

New "Walking Dead" Questions

We take stock of the midseason finale of "The Walking Dead" by running down the 10 questions we're left with after Episode 8.

Read our list of 10 new questions

IMDb Asks: Lisa Edelstein

On Tuesday, Dec. 1, at 7 p.m. ET/4 p.m. PT, IMDb Asks brings you a livestream Q&A and online chat with Lisa Edelstein, star of "Girlfriends' Guide to Divorce." Tune in to to participate in the live conversation and even ask a question yourself. The livestream is best viewed on laptops, desktops, and tablets.

Tune in for the one-on-one interview

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Diana K. Lee's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For


Hide Hide Show Show Visual effects (6 credits)
 2008 Iron Man (roto/matchmove coordinator: The Orphanage - uncredited)
 2008 Untraceable (matchmove/roto coordinator: The Orphanage - uncredited)
 2007 Fantastic 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer (matchmover: The Orphanage)
 2007 Live Free or Die Hard (visual effects coordinator: The Orphanage)
 2007 Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End (roto/matchmove coordinator: The Orphanage - uncredited)
 1982 Blade Runner (roto/matchmove coordinator: The Orphanage - 2007 Final Cut version, uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Production manager (3 credits)
 2012 Madagascar 3: Europe's Most Wanted (production supervisor - uncredited)
 2010 Megamind (production supervisor)
 2008 Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa (production supervisor)
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2010 The Desperate. (Short)
Nancy Kim
Hide Hide Show Show Animation department (1 credit)
 2007 Shrek the Third (production coordinator: modeling)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2008 Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa (production coordinator)

Personal Details

Other Works:

"Saru" (2002) - Directed and animated.

Alternate Names:

Keika Lee

Did You Know?



Star Sign:


Message Boards

Discuss Diana K. Lee on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page