No photo available. Represent H. Conrad Knapp? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,157,439 this week

H. Conrad Knapp

H. Conrad Knapp was born in Rochester, New York in 1981. He had always had an interest in movie production, but it wasn't until he watched, "Atomic Tabasco" that he really knew what he wanted to do. Soon after college Conrad moved out to Los Angeles to work more closely with the film business. Today Conrad is still active in the industry and plans ... See full bio »

Get to Know These First-Time Oscar Nominees

Andrew Garfield, Mahershala Ali, Ruth Negga, and five others received their first-ever acting nominations for 2017. While these actors are new to the Academy Awards, you may recognize them from their earlier work.

Watch more videos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of H. Conrad Knapp's work have you seen?

Known For

Love Made Easy
Love Made Easy Art Department
(2006)
The Lost Tribe
The Lost Tribe Art Department
(2009)
American Zombie
American Zombie Art Department
(2007)
Distortion
Distortion Art Department
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art department (5 credits)
 2009 The Lost Tribe (set dresser)
 2008 Fantasy Wedding in a Week (TV Movie) (carpenter)
 2007 American Zombie (lead man)
 2006 Distortion (carpenter)
 2006 Love Made Easy (art swing) / (lead carpenter) / (lead man)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
 2006 Dog Bites Man (TV Series) (production assistant - 1 episode)
- Assignment: Bodybuilders (2006) ... (production assistant)
 2005 Sleeper Cell (TV Series) (production assistant)
 2005 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series) (production assistant - 1 episode)
- Big Middle (2005) ... (production assistant - uncredited)
 2002 Super Short Show (TV Series) (production assistant)
Hide Hide Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
 2006 Park (second second assistant director)
 2006 Special (second second assistant director)
Hide Hide Show Show Art director (1 credit)
 2009 B-Girl
Hide Hide Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
 2006 Special (foley artist)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

The conrad

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page