STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 16,160 this week

Owen Beckman


Owen Beckman is an actor, known for Dream Boy (2008), The New Republic (2011) and Born in the USA (2007). See full bio »

"Veep" Cast Enjoys a Three-Peat

Executive producer David Mandel and stars Gary Cole, Reid Scott, and Matt Walsh reflect on a third consecutive Outstanding Comedy Series Emmy win and pay tribute to the show's star, Julia Louis-Dreyfus.

Watch the video

Favorite Emmy Photos of All Time

From the glamorous to the goofy, take a look at some unforgettable photos from past Emmy Awards.

See unforgettable Emmy photos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 110 people
created 10 Jul 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Owen Beckman's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Dream Boy
Dream Boy Randy
(2008)
The New Republic
(2011)
Born in the USA
(2007)
H-e-n-r-y
H-e-n-r-y Hank
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (18 credits)
 2015 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
Kieran Clark
- Under My Skin (2015) ... Kieran Clark
 2011 The New Republic
David
 2009 NCIS: Los Angeles (TV Series)
Jay
- Ambush (2009) ... Jay
 2009 Saving Grace (TV Series)
Travis Wayne
- We're Already Here (2009) ... Travis Wayne
 2008 The Mentalist (TV Series)
Andy
- Red Tide (2008) ... Andy
 2008 Cara (Short)
Josh
 2008 Dream Boy
Randy
 2007 Without a Trace (TV Series)
Davis
- Res Ipsa (2007) ... Davis
 2007 NCIS (TV Series)
Nicholas Barnes
- Family (2007) ... Nicholas Barnes
 2007 Crash and Burn (TV Movie)
Benny Dorset Tommy
 2007 Born in the USA (TV Movie)
Taylor
 2007 Cold Case (TV Series)
Rick Lambert
- Stalker (2007) ... Rick Lambert
 2007 Shark (TV Series)
Frank Cooley
- Strange Bedfellows (2007) ... Frank Cooley
 2007 Raines (TV Series)
Jimmy
- Stone Dead (2007) ... Jimmy
 2006 H-e-n-r-y (Short)
Hank
 2006 Invasion (TV Series)
Scott / Student #3
- The Son Also Rises (2006) ... Student #3
- Re-Evolution (2006) ... Scott
- The Key (2006) ... Scott
 2006 7th Heaven (TV Series)
Jason
- The Magic of Gershwin (2006) ... Jason
 2005 CSI: NY (TV Series)
Luke Fisher
- City of the Dolls (2005) ... Luke Fisher

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Attended Minnehaha Academy in Minneapolis, Minnesota.

Nickname:

Owen Owen

Contribute to This Page