No photo available. Represent Simon Hawkins? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 191,911 this week

Simon Hawkins (III)

Simon Hawkins was born on August 7, 1984 in New York City, New York, USA. He is a director and editor, known for Bad Turn Worse (2013), Ode to Fredo (2007) and The Godfather Musical: I'm Moe Greene! (2008). See full bio »

'The Tale' a Cautionary Story About Sexual Abuse for Hollywood and Beyond

Director Jennifer Fox and stars Isabelle NĂ©lisse, Jason Ritter, Common, and Ellen Burstyn visit the IMDb Studio at Sundance and talk to Kevin Smith about their powerful drama that tracks a woman's journey of self-discovery and survival after sexual abuse.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 6 people
created 30 Nov 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Simon Hawkins's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Bad Turn Worse
Bad Turn Worse Director
(2013)
Ode to Fredo
Ode to Fredo Director
(2007)
American Dream
American Dream Director
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (11 credits)
 2011 It's Telly Time! (Video short)
 2009 Connect Four (Short)
 2008 Good: Coal (Video documentary short)
 2008 Citybeats: Rick Jeffers (Short)
 2007 Buttercup (Short)
 2007 Ode to Fredo (Short)
 2002 American Dream (Short)
Show Show Editor (11 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (7 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Location management (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Simon Alexander Hawkins

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

New York University - Tisch School - BFA in Film & TV - 2007. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page