No photo available. Represent Deric Angelettie? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 330,251 this week

Deric Angelettie

Deric Angelettie was born on July 31, 1968 in Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA. See full bio »

A Complete History of Best Picture Oscar Winners

Take a look back at all of the Best Picture Oscars winners in the history of the ceremony.

View the gallery

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 48 people
created 10 Mar 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Deric Angelettie's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

10 Things I Hate About You
(1999)
Central Intelligence
(2016)
Horrible Bosses 2
Horrible Bosses 2 Soundtrack
(2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Actor | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (20 credits)
 2016 Central Intelligence (writer: "Hypnotize")
 2015 Entourage (writer: "Feel So Good")
 2014-2015 Todd's Pop Song Reviews (TV Series documentary) (writer - 2 episodes)
- "Jealous" by Nick Jonas (2015) ... (writer: "Loyal")
- "Wiggle" by Jason DeRulo (2014) ... (writer: "Loyal")
 2014 Horrible Bosses 2 (writer: "Hypnotize" - as Deric Micheal Angelettie)
 2014 One Hit Wonderland (TV Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- Just a Friend by Biz Markie (2014) ... (writer: "Loyal")
 2012 What to Expect When You're Expecting (writer: "Hypnotize" - as Deric Michael Angelettie)
 2011 Atop the Fourth Wall (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Rise of Arsenal #3 and #4 (2011) ... (writer: "It's All About the Pentiums")
 2009 Middle Men (writer: "Hypnotize" - as Deric Michael Angelettie)
 2009 Notorious (writer: "Hypnotize" - as Deric Micheal Angelettie)
 2003 'Weird Al' Yankovic: The Ultimate Video Collection (Video) (writer: "It's All About the Pentiums")
 2003 Beef (Documentary) (performer: "How to Rob")
 2002 All About the Benjamins (writer: "It's All About the Benjamins (Remix)")
 2002 Biggie and Tupac (Documentary) (writer: "Hypnotize")
 2001 Freddy Got Fingered (writer: "I Just Wanna Love You (Give It 2 Me)")
 2000 Saturday Night Live (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Lucy Liu/Jay-Z (2000) ... (writer: "I Just Wanna Love U (Give It 2 Me)")
 2000 Juggalo Championshxt Wrestling Volume 1 (Video) (writer: "Hypnotize")
 1999 'Weird Al' Yankovic Live! (Video) (writer: "It's All About the Pentiums")
 1999 In Too Deep (writer: "How to Rob")
 1999 10 Things I Hate About You (writer: "Hypnotize")
 1997 Money Talks (writer: "No Way Out" - as D. Angelettie)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Deric 'D-Dot' Angelettie | Deric Micheal Angelettie
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Early in their careers, he and Sean Combs operated a company called "A Black Man And A Puerto Rican Productions". See more »

Nickname:

Papa Dot See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page