No photo available. Represent Katrin Müller-Hohenstein? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 697,338 this week

Katrin Müller-Hohenstein

Katrin Müller-Hohenstein was born on August 2, 1965 in Erlangen, Bavaria, Germany. She is an actress, known for Das aktuelle Sportstudio (1963), Die große Grillshow (2014) and Gut zu wissen (2008). She was previously married to Stefan Parrisius. See full bio »

9 Things We've Learned About Marvel's "Runaways"

IMDb went to New York Comic Con 2017 to learn crucial tidbits about Marvel's anticipated new series, "Runaways." Watch to find out what we discovered.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Katrin Müller-Hohenstein's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Das aktuelle Sportstudio
Das aktuelle Sportstudio Herself - Host
(2006-2014)
Die große Grillshow
Die große Grillshow Herself - Team Deutschland
(2014)
Gut zu wissen
Gut zu wissen Herself
(2008)
Sportler des Jahres
Sportler des Jahres Herself - Host / Host
(2010-2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2015 Sportler des Jahres (TV Series)
Host
- 2015 (2015) ... Host
Show Show Self (29 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

After doing several radio shows on Radio Gong and Antenne Bayern, she became host of Das aktuelle Sportstudio (1963) in 2006.

Nickname:

KMH

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page