No photo available. Represent Skylar Deleon? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 13,128 this week

Skylar Deleon

Skylar Deleon was born on August 12, 1979 in Sun Valley, California, USA as John Julius Jacobson Jr. He is an actor, known for Mighty Morphin Power Rangers (1993). He was previously married to Jennifer Henderson. See full bio »

Kevin Smith, Nicolas Cage Share Bromance Over 'Valley Girl'

Mandy star Nicolas Cage visits Kevin Smith at the IMDb Studio at Sundance and look back on the enduring shared impact of Valley Girl.

Watch now

Related News

Actor Deleon Sentenced To Death
| WENN
Jury Recommends Death Sentence For Deleon
| WENN
Deleon Faces Death Sentence For Murder Case
| WENN

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 69 people
created 19 Jul 2013
 
a list of 118 people
created 12 Aug 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Skylar Deleon's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1994 Mighty Morphin Power Rangers (TV Series)
Roger
- Second Chance (1994) ... Roger (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2010 Wicked Attraction (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Calm Before the Storm (2010) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Skylar James Deleon

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I've never really felt evil. I felt more of, 'I don't care. I don't care about my life. I don't care about what happens to you.' Interview with ABC News, February 2009.

Trivia:

Put on trial for the murders of Tom and Jackie Hawks. According to the prosecution, DeLeon and his accomplices, including his then-wife Jennifer Henderson, pretended to be interested in buying a yacht belonging to the Hawks. He convinced them to go out to sea for a test cruise and forced them to sign the ownership documents in his name, before tying them to the anchor and throwing them overboard.... See more »

Nickname:

Little John

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page