STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 21,746 this week

Michael Bendall


He was born Michael Harrison Bendall on March 5,1962 at Baylor Hospital in Dallas, Texas. He has an older sister and younger brother and a younger step sister and four younger step brothers. His father, Fred H. Bendall was a medic in the Army and his mother, the late Linda Sue Mann lost her life to liver cancer. She had spent her career building ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Michael Bendall? Add contact information

"American Gods" Stars Reflect on Show's Wide Appeal

The cast of "American Gods" chat with Kevin Smith on IMDb LIVE at NY Comic Con about the show's success and how the series will continue to veer creatively from Neil Gaiman's source material.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Bendall's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Walker, Texas Ranger
(1993-2001)
Nanyehi: the Story of Nancy Ward
(2016)
LAX
LAX Stunts
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (5 credits)
 2011 A Good Man's Decision (Short) (stunt player)
 2004 LAX (TV Series) (stunt driver - 1 episode)
- Unscheduled Arrivals (2004) ... (stunt driver)
  Walker, Texas Ranger (TV Series) (utility stunts - 169 episodes, 1994 - 2001) (stunt player - 1 episode, 1995) (stunt driver - 1 episode, 1995)
- The Final Showdown: Part 2 (2001) ... (utility stunts)
- The Final Showdown: Part 1 (2001) ... (utility stunts)
- Reel Rangers (2001) ... (utility stunts)
- Blood Diamonds (2001) ... (utility stunts)
- Without a Sound (2001) ... (utility stunts)
 1999 In Service to America (Video) (stunt driver) / (stunt rigger)
 1994 Strong Against Crime (TV Movie) (stunt driver) / (stunt player)
Show Show Actor (17 credits)
Show Show Transportation department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Casting department (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Location management (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV pilot Rio Harrison - Screenwriter Michael Harrison Bendall See more »


Alternate Names:

Mike Bendall | Michael Harrison

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Mike

Contribute to This Page