No photo available. Represent Zola Budd? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 124,330 this week

Zola Budd

Zola Budd was born on May 26, 1966 in Bloemfontein, Orange Free State, South Africa. She has been married to Mike Pieterse since April 15, 1989. They have three children. See full bio »

Fall TV Guide

Find out everything you need to stay up to date with the upcoming season in our Fall TV Guide!

Visit the Fall TV Guide

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Zola Budd's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Nine for IX
Nine for IX Thanks
(2013)
Come Dine with Me
(2011)
After They Were Famous
(2002)

Filmography

Jump to: Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2013 Nine for IX (TV Series documentary) (special thanks - 1 episode)
- Runner (2013) ... (special thanks)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2016 The Fall Mary Decker v Zola Budd (Documentary)
Herself
 2013 Nine for IX (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- Runner (2013) ... Herself
 2011 Come Dine with Me (TV Series)
Herself
- Athletics Special (2011) ... Herself
 2002 After They Were Famous (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- Episode #3.1 (2002) ... Herself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
 2006 Cashback
Herself
 1991 Memories of 1970-1991 (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- 1984 ... Herself
 1986 Open the Box (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- Take the Money and Run (1986) ... Herself
 1984 TV Eye (TV Series)
Herself
- Zola Budd (1984) ... Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Zola Pieterse
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Athlete who competed in the UK, and became famous for running barefoot.

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Discuss Zola Budd on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page