STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 358,537 this week

Marc Tantin


Marc Tantin was born on April 19, 1978 in Los Angeles, California, USA. He is known for his work on Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest (2006), Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End (2007) and The Hangover Part II (2011). See full bio »

"Gortimer Gibbon's Life on Normal Street" Wins WGA Award

Congratulations to the writing team behind Amazon Original Series "Gortimer Gibbon's Life on Normal Street," winner of the 2016 Writers Guild Award for Outstanding Children's Script.

See the full list of winners

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marc Tantin's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art department (27 credits)
 2016 Hail, Caesar! (metal fabricator)
 2015 Insurgent (welder gang boss)
 2011 The Muppets (welder gang boss)
 2011 The Hangover Part II (welder gang boss)
 2009 Terminator Salvation (welder gang boss)
 2009 Hotel for Dogs (propmaker gang boss)
 2008 Beverly Hills Chihuahua (propmaker gang boss)
 2007 Evan Almighty (welder gang boss)
 2007 Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End (welder gang boss)
 2005 Jarhead (welder)
 2005 The 40-Year-Old Virgin (welder - uncredited)
 2005 Kicking & Screaming (welder)
 2004 National Treasure (propmaker - uncredited)
 2004 Surviving Christmas (propmaker)
 2003 Honey (propmaker)
 2003 Dr. Seuss' The Cat in the Hat (propmaker)
 2003 American Wedding (propmaker - uncredited)
 2003 Bruce Almighty (welder - uncredited)
 2003 Bringing Down the House (propmaker - uncredited)
 2003 National Security (propmaker)
 2002 Star Trek: Nemesis (propmaker)
 2002 Monk (TV Series) (propmaker - 2 episodes)
- Mr. Monk and the Candidate: Part 2 (2002) ... (propmaker)
- Mr. Monk and the Candidate: Part 1 (2002) ... (propmaker - uncredited)
 2002 Alias (TV Series) (propmaker - 2 episodes)
- Almost Thirty Years (2002) ... (propmaker)
- Rendezvous (2002) ... (propmaker)
 2002 Dragonfly (propmaker)
 2001 The Mind of the Married Man (TV Series) (propmaker - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2001) ... (propmaker)
Show Show Special effects (10 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Jeebs

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Discuss Marc Tantin on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page