No photo available. Represent Becky? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 46,527 this week

Becky (IX)

Becky was born on March 6, 1984 in Kanagawa, Japan as Rebecca Eri RayVaughan. She is an actress, known for Shomuni (1998), Nodame Cantabile: The Movie I (2009) and Nodame Cantabile: The Movie II (2010). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Becky? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 998 people
created 29 May 2012
 
a list of 7265 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Becky.

User Polls

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (25 credits)
 2014 Saikô no Omotenashi (TV Movie)
 2013 Shomuni (TV Series)
- Episode #4.10 (2013)
- Episode #4.9 (2013)
- Episode #4.8 (2013)
- Episode #4.7 (2013)
- Episode #4.6 (2013)
 2012 Mikeneko Hômuzu no suiri (TV Series)
Yukiko
- Episode #1.1 (2012) ... Yukiko
 2011 Kaibutsu-kun: Episode 0 (TV Movie)
 2011 Hanawake no yonshimai (TV Series)
Becky
 2011 Puropôzu kyoudai: Umare junbetsu otoko ga kekkon suru houhou (TV Series)
Suzuki Saki
- Episode #1.4 (2011) ... Suzuki Saki
 2010 Nodame Cantabile: The Movie II
Tanya Vishnyova
 2009 Nodame Cantabile: The Movie I
Tanya Vishnyova
 2009 Kochira Katsushika-ku Kameari kôen mae hashutsujo (TV Series)
Hanamaki
- Episode #1.1 (2009) ... Hanamaki
 2008 Gokurakuchô 1 chôme (TV Series)
Noriko
 2008 Chocolat (TV Series)
 2008 Nodame kantâbire in Yôroppa (TV Movie)
Tanya Vishnyova
 2006 Walkers: Maigo no otona tachi (TV Series)
- Kechigan (2006)
- Mezame (2006)
- Shugyô (2006)
- Hosshin (2006)
 2006 Anna san no omame (TV Series)
 2006 Taiyo no uta (TV Mini-Series)
Emily
 2006 Yaoh (TV Series)
 2005 Makoto
Kumi
 2004 Little Firefighter (TV Series)
 2004 Êsu o nerae! (TV Series)
Saiko Hôriki
- Episode #1.7 (2004) ... Saiko Hôriki
- Episode #1.6 (2004) ... Saiko Hôriki
 2003 Stand Up!! (TV Series)
Kaga Ellen
- Dôtei no yoake! (2003) ... Kaga Ellen
- Kizu darake no hatsu taiken (2003) ... Kaga Ellen
- Shinyû ni ubawareta koi (2003) ... Kaga Ellen
- Kôkôsei no hinin mondai (2003) ... Kaga Ellen
- Junketsu VS renai serebu (2003) ... Kaga Ellen
 2003 Boku no mahô tsukai (TV Mini-Series)
Susan
Show Show Self (19 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Bekkî

Height:

5' 1¾" (1.57 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

British-Japanese entertainer. See more »

Nickname:

Becky

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Recent Posts
She's.... karizma069
Why is this board dead? WatermelonFrost
Shinkansen Girl? ajnemajrje
Discuss Becky on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page