No photo available. Represent Spencer Fisher? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,355,569 this week

Spencer Fisher (I)

Spencer Fisher was born on May 9, 1976 in Brevard, North Carolina, USA as Spencer William Fisher. See full bio »

Video Game Movies

Take a look back at the video games that made the jump from the console to the big screen.

View the gallery

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Spencer Fisher's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (14 credits)
 2012 UFC on Fox (TV Series)
Himself
- UFC on FX: Maynard vs. Guida (2012) ... Himself
 2009 UFC 104: Machida vs. Shogun (TV Special)
Spencer Fisher
 2009 UFC 99: The Comeback (TV Special)
Himself
 2009 The Man in the Arena (Documentary)
Himself
 2008 The Ultimate Fighter (TV Series)
Himself
- Ultimate Finale (2008) ... Himself
 2007 UFC 78: Validation (TV Special)
Himself
 2007 UFC Fight Night: Stout vs Fisher (TV Special)
Himself
 2007 UFC: Fight Night 8 (TV Special)
Himself
 2006 UFC 64: Unstoppable (TV Special)
Himself
 2006 UFC 60: Hughes vs. Gracie (TV Special)
Himself
 2006 UFC: Ultimate Fight Night 4 (TV Special)
Himself
 2006 UFC 58: USA vs. Canada (TV Special)
Himself
 2006 UFC: Ultimate Fight Night 3 (TV Special)
Himself
 2005 UFC: Ultimate Fight Night 2 (TV Special)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

The King

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Discuss Spencer Fisher on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page