No photo available. Represent Wes Denton? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 611,700 this week

Wes Denton (I)

Wes Denton is known for his work on Final Destination 3 (2006), Mr. & Mrs. Smith (2005) and Battle in Seattle (2007). See full bio »

Director's Trademarks: A Guide to the Films of Luc Besson

From his breathtaking visuals to his comic-book influences in movies such as Lucy and The Fifth Element, take a closer look at the trademarks of Luc Besson's directorial style.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Wes Denton's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Final Destination 3
Final Destination 3 Visual Effects
(2006)
Mr. & Mrs. Smith
Mr. & Mrs. Smith Visual Effects
(2005)
Battle in Seattle
(2007)
Poseidon
Poseidon Visual Effects
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (19 credits)
 2015 Little Women: LA (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Home Wreckers (2015)
- Into the Woods (2015)
 2014 White Dwarf
 2013 Lee + Lani (TV Movie)
  Eat, Drink, Love (TV Series) (4 episodes, 2013) (supervising editor - 1 episode, 2013)
- Bottle Shock (2013) ... (supervising editor)
- For Starters (2013)
 2012 Start-Ups: Silicon Valley (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Restart (2012)
- Starting Up (2012)
 2012 Girlfriend Confidential: LA (TV Series)
 2012 Population You (Short)
 2011 Most Eligible: Dallas (TV Series documentary) (5 episodes)
- Pony Up (2011)
 2011 The Real Housewives of Miami (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Optical Delusion (2011)
- Black Ball'd (2011)
- Paradise Cost (2011)
 2009 When Old People Attack! (TV Movie)
 2007 Bagboy (promo editor)
 2007 Battle in Seattle (promo editor)
Show Show Editorial department (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (17 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (3 credits)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Wesley Denton

Contribute to This Page