No photo available. Represent Brendon Burns? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 819,782 this week

Brendon Burns

Brendon Burns was born on April 19, 1971 in Perth, Australia. He is an actor, known for Revolver (2005), Peacock Season (2009) and Tucked (2018). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

What Movies Are Coming This Winter?

Black Panther

Superheroes, assassins, and Jaegers await you in our Winter Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Winter Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 69 people
created 16 Aug 2012
 
a list of 305 people
created 17 Jul 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brendon Burns's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Revolver
Revolver Electrician
(2005)
Peacock Season
Peacock Season Gordon Irwin
(2009)
Tucked
Tucked MC
(2018)
Comedy Lab
Comedy Lab Brendan
(2001)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2018 Tucked (post-production)
MC
 2009 Peacock Season
Gordon Irwin
 2009 1 Star (TV Movie)
Tudd (voice)
 2007 Comedy Cuts (TV Series)
 2005 Revolver
Electrician
 2001 Comedy Lab (TV Series)
Brendan
- Turn the World Down (2001) ... Brendan
Show Show Self (18 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Brendan Burns
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

"This Is Us" Star Chris Sullivan and TV to See in 2018

"This Is Us" star Chris Sullivan gets emotional about Season 2. Plus, "The IMDb Show" looks at the most highly-anticipated TV shows of 2018 and talks to Lena Waithe about "The Chi."

Watch the show