No photo available. Represent Jeff Rolfe? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,409,028 this week

Jeff Rolfe

Jeff Rolfe was born on November 8, 1974 in Bridgeport, Connecticut, USA as Jeffrey Lawrence Rolfe II. He is known for his work on New Year's Eve (2011), Platinum Weddings (2006) and Primetime New Year's Rockin' Eve 2007 (2006). See full bio »

Young Adult Movies as Rated by Teen IMDb Users

What do teens really think of movies adapted from young adult novels? You'd be surprised at this list of 38 YA films rated by IMDb users under age 18.

See the full list

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jeff Rolfe's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

New Year's Eve
New Year's Eve Special Effects
(2011)
Platinum Weddings
Platinum Weddings Special Effects
(2006)
All American New Year's Eve 2007
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Special effects | Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Special effects (8 credits)
 2011 New Year's Eve (pyrotechnician)
 2009 Wedding Day (TV Series) (pyrotechnician - 1 episode)
- Trine & Ryan (2009) ... (pyrotechnician)
 2007 Jimmy Kimmel Live! (TV Series) (pyrotechnician - 1 episode)
- Episode #4.454 (2007) ... (pyrotechnician)
 2007 MTV Goes Gold: New Year's Eve 2007 (TV Movie) (pyrotechnician)
 2006 All American New Year's Eve 2007 (TV Movie) (pyrotechnician)
 2006 New Year's Eve Live 2007 (TV Movie) (pyrotechnician)
 2006 Primetime New Year's Rockin' Eve 2007 (TV Special) (pyrotechnician)
 2006 Platinum Weddings (TV Series) (pyrotechnician - 2006)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2008 Ugliest House on the Block (TV Series)
General Contractor
- Episode #1.6 ... General Contractor
- Episode #1.5 ... General Contractor
- Episode #1.4 ... General Contractor
- Episode #1.3 ... General Contractor
- Episode #1.2 ... General Contractor
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2005 When I Die (Documentary)
Jeff Rolfe
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jeffrey Rolfe II | Jeffrey Rolfe

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Fort Lauderdale, Florida, USA

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Discuss Jeff Rolfe on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page