No photo available. Represent Thiago Alves? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 57,889 this week

Thiago Alves (I)

Thiago Alves was born on October 3, 1983 in Fortaleza, Ceará, Brazil. See full bio »

Graduation Advice From the Stars

Oh, the places you'll go ... armed with the wisdom from actual commencement speeches delivered by actors, producers, writers, and more.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Thiago Alves's work have you seen?

Known For

UFC 85: Bedlam
UFC 85: Bedlam Himself
(2008)
UFC 94: St-Pierre vs. Penn 2
UFC 94: St-Pierre vs. Penn 2 Himself - Audience Member
(2009)
UFC 59: Reality Check
UFC 59: Reality Check Himself - Welterweight Fighter
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (24 credits)
 2017 UFC 210: Cormier vs. Johnson 2 (TV Special)
Himself
 2015 UFC Ultimate Insider (TV Series)
Himself
- Dos Anjos On the Brink (2015) ... Himself
 2015 UFC 183: Silva vs. Diaz (TV Special)
Himself
 2012-2014 UFC on Fox (TV Series)
Himself
- UFC on Fox: Werdum vs. Browne (2014) ... Himself
- UFC on FX: Alves vs. Kampmann (2012) ... Himself
 2014 Thiago the Pitbull (Documentary short)
 2012 MMA Uncensored Live (TV Series)
Himself
- Stephan Bonnar and CTE (2012) ... Himself
 2011 UFC 130: Rampage vs. Hamill (TV Special)
Himself
 2010 UFC 124: St-Pierre vs. Koscheck 2 (TV Movie)
Himself
 2010 UFC 117: Silva vs. Sonnen (TV Movie)
Himself
 2010 UFC Countdown (TV Series)
Himself
- Countdown to UFC 117 (2010) ... Himself
 2010 Livin' La Vida Miami (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.2 (2010) ... Himself
 2009 UFC 100: Lesnar vs. Mir (TV Special)
Himself
 2009 UFC 94: St-Pierre vs. Penn 2 (TV Special)
Himself - Audience Member
 2008 UFC 90: Silvia vs. Cote (TV Special)
Himself
 2008 UFC 85: Bedlam (TV Special)
Himself
 2008 UFC Fight Night: Florian vs Lauzon (TV Special)
Himself
 2007 UFC 78: Validation (TV Special)
Himself
 2007 UFC Fight Night: Thomas vs Florian (TV Special)
Himself
 2006 UFC 66: Liddell vs. Ortiz (TV Special)
Himself
 2006 Ortiz vs. Shamrock 3: The Final Chapter (TV Special)
Himself
 2006 UFC: Ultimate Fight Night 5 (TV Special)
Himself
 2006 UFC 59: Reality Check (TV Special)
Himself - Welterweight Fighter
 2005 UFC 56: Full Force (TV Special)
Himself
 2005 UFC: Ultimate Fight Night 2 (TV Special)
Himself
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

'The Pitbull' Thiago Alves

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Pitbull

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page