No photo available. Represent Matt Knudsen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 89,825 this week

Matt Knudsen (IX)

Matt Knudsen was born on October 31, 1982 in Seattle, Washington, USA. He is known for his work on Money Fight (2012), Bitch Slap (2009) and Blind Ambition (2008). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Matt Knudsen? Add or change photos
1 video »

Fiercest Femmes Fatales

Here's a look at some unforgettable female characters who never had a problem mixing pleasure with danger.

View the whole gallery

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Matt Knudsen's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (35 credits)
 2014/III Awaken (Documentary short) (gaffer - as Matthew Knudsen) / (key grip - as Matthew Knudsen)
 2014 Ecotone (Short) (gaffer - as Matthew Knudsen)
 2014 I'm Still Here (Short) (assistant camera - as Matthew Knudsen)
 2013 The Fixer Upper Brothers Fix the Debt Ceiling (Short) (first assistant camera - as Matthew Knudsen)
 2013 The Hand Bra by Rebecca Romijn (Short) (first assistant camera - as Matthew Knudsen)
 2012 Democracy at Work (assistant camera - as Matthew Knudsen)
 2012 Money Fight (best boy electric - as Matthew Knudsen) / (electrician - as Matthew Knudsen)
 2011 In My Pocket (best boy electric - as Matthew Knudsen)
 2010 Shit Year (first assistant camera - as Matthew Knudsen)
 2010 Jelly (first assistant camera - as Matthew Knudsen)
 2010 Something Like a Business (electrician - as Matthew Knudsen)
 2009 Babysitters Beware (key grip - as Matthew Knudsen)
 2009 The Dog Who Saved Christmas (TV Movie) (lamp operator - as Matthew Knudsen)
 2009 Touched (electrician - as Matthew Knudsen)
 2009 Pretty Twisted (Video short) (key grip - as Matthew Knudsen)
 2009 Basement Jack (Video) (best boy electric - as Matthew Knudsen)
 2009 The People I've Slept With (additional best boy electrician - as Matthew Knudsen)
 2009 Passport to Love (electric: U.S. unit - as Matthew Knudsen) / (grip: U.S. unit - as Matthew Knudsen)
 2009 Bitch Slap (gaffer)
 2009 April Showers (best boy electric - as Matthew Knudsen)
 2009 Dark and Stormy Night (electrician - as Matthew Knudsen)
 2008 Necessary Evil (second assistant camera - as Matthew Knudsen)
 2008 Shattercane (Short) (first assistant camera - as Matthew Knudsen)
 2008 Battle Planet (electrician - as Matthew Knudsen)
 2008 Evilution (best boy electric - as Matthew Knudsen)
 2008 Co-Ed Confidential (TV Series) (electrician - 8 episodes)
- Cold Feet (2008) ... (electrician - as Matthew Knudsen)
- The Bachelor Party (2008) ... (electrician - as Matthew Knudsen)
- Splitsville (2008) ... (electrician - as Matthew Knudsen)
- Educating Larry (2008) ... (electrician - as Matthew Knudsen)
- The Truth Will Out (2008) ... (electrician - as Matthew Knudsen)
 2008 Dark Reel (grip - as Matthew Knudsen)
 2008 The Temerity of Zim (Short) (best boy electric - as Matthew Knudsen)
 2008 Blind Ambition (dolly grip - as Matthew Knudsen) / (grip - as Matthew Knudsen)
 2007 Half Past Dead 2 (Video) (electrician - as Matthew Knudsen)
 2007 Screen Wars (TV Series) (camera operator - 1 episode)
- Dr. Strangefilm (2007) ... (camera operator: "b" camera - as Matthew Knudsen)
 2006 The Iron Man (second assistant camera - as Matthew Knudsen)
 2006 Good Luck in Her Eye (Short) (gaffer - as Matthew Knudsen)
 2006 Subdivision (Short) (gaffer - as Matthew Knudsen)
 2004 The Day After the Day After Christmas (Short) (electrician - as Matthew Knudsen)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (6 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Matthew Arne Knudsen | Matthew Knudsen

Height:

5' 10½" (1.79 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduated from Loyola Marymount University School of Film & Television in 2005.

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Discuss Matt Knudsen on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page