No photo available. Represent Edmundo Vieira? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 961,495 this week

Edmundo Vieira

Edmundo Vieira was born on November 22, 1983 in Portimão, Portugal. He is an actor, known for Morangos com Açúcar (2003), Big Brother VIP (2013) and Verão Azul (2006). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Edmundo Vieira? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

Unbroken: An interview with Angelina Jolie

IMDb's Arno Kazarian chats with Angelina Jolie about working with cinematographer Roger Deakins and harnessing Jack O'Connell's fire

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Edmundo Vieira's work have you seen?

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2010 Vintage (Short)
Nuno
 2004-2006 Morangos com Açúcar (TV Series)
Ruca
- Episode #3.84 (2006) ... Ruca
- Episode #3.71 (2006) ... Ruca
- Episode #3.70 (2006) ... Ruca
- Episode #3.7 (2006) ... Ruca
- Episode #3.6 (2006) ... Ruca
 2006 Verão Azul (Video short)
 1984 Jerônimo (TV Series)
- Episode #1.1 (1984)
Show Show Self (34 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

DZRT | Edmundo
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Discuss Edmundo Vieira on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page