No photo available. Represent Kid Kyle? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 39,848 this week

Kid Kyle

Kid Kyle was born on January 8, 1995 as Kyle Flandrau. See full bio »

Born:

A Complete History of Best Picture Oscar Winners

Take a look back at all of the Best Picture Oscars winners in the history of the ceremony.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kid Kyle's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
 2007 My Music: Doo Wop Love Songs (TV Movie) (performer: "I'm So Young")
 2006 The Tony Danza Show (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #2.79 (2006) ... (performer: "I'm So Young")
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2007 My Music: Doo Wop Love Songs (TV Movie)
Himself
 2006 The Tony Danza Show (TV Series)
Himself - Musical Guest
- Episode #2.79 (2006) ... Himself - Musical Guest (as Kid Kyle & his Kool Kats)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Recorded the single "Speechless" with Anna Margaret See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

|

Alternate Names:

Kyle James | Kid Kyle & his Kool Kats
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Doo wop singer.

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page