No photo available. Represent Scott Schulman? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 10,701 this week

Scott Schulman

Scott Schulman was born on January 2, 1983 in Englewood, New Jersey, USA as Scott Benjamin Schulman. He is known for his work on Under the Same Moon (2007), Emilio (2008) and Chasing Happiness (2012). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View company
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Scott Schulman? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

Emmy Awards 2014

We have the winners, photos and more in our 2014 Emmys section.


Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Scott Schulman.

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (6 credits)
 2012 Chasing Happiness (production coordinator)
 2008 Shattered! (office production assistant)
 2008 Emilio (assistant: Joseph Devan) / (production coordinator)
 2008 Sam Hell (production coordinator)
 2007 Under the Same Moon (set production assistant)
 2006 Next Level: Vince Young (TV Series documentary) (office production assistant)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2008 Emilio
Officer #1
Hide Hide Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
 2011 Good God Bad Dog (Short) (post-production coordinator)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Cousin of screenwriter Joshua Sternin

Nickname:

M. Night Schulman See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Discuss Scott Schulman on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page