STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 192,947 this week

Ryder Davis


Ryder Davis was born on May 24, 1976 in Knoxville, Tennessee, USA as Ryder Sutton Davis. He is known for his work on Jurassic Park III (2001), How the Grinch Stole Christmas (2000) and O Brother, Where Art Thou? (2000). He was previously married to Kendra Pomeroy. See full bio »

IMDb's Superhero Guide

It's a great time to be a superhero fan! Find more films and television shows that save the day.

Find more superheroes

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 642 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ryder Davis's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Jurassic Park III
Jurassic Park III Miscellaneous Crew
(2001)
How the Grinch Stole Christmas
How the Grinch Stole Christmas Miscellaneous Crew
(2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
 2014 Homicide Hunter: Lt. Joe Kenda (TV Series documentary)
Michael Faast
- Death Grip (2014) ... Michael Faast
 2014 Fatal Attraction (TV Series documentary)
Charles Middlestadt
- Millionaire Murder (2014) ... Charles Middlestadt
 2003 Waterville
Detective Davis
 2002 Punch-Drunk Love
Customer (uncredited)
 2000 Thirteen Days
Boy Scout (uncredited)
 2000 Nutty Professor II: The Klumps
Patron (uncredited)
 2000 Mission: Impossible II
Server (uncredited)
 2000 O Brother, Where Art Thou?
Klansman (uncredited)
 1999 October Sky
Man in Crowd (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (5 credits)
 2002 Collateral Damage (production assistant - uncredited)
 2001 James Dean (TV Movie) (production assistant - uncredited)
 2001 Jurassic Park III (production assistant)
 2000 How the Grinch Stole Christmas (production assistant)
 2000 Norm (TV Series) (production assistant - 3 episodes)
- Norm vs. Halloween (2000) ... (production assistant - 2000)
- Laurie Loses It (2000) ... (production assistant - 2000)
- Retribution (2000) ... (production assistant - 2000)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2007 The Shark Is Still Working (Documentary) (special thanks)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2004 Date Plate (TV Series)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sly McFly | Stan Roy

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page