STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 13,165 this week

Ben Konigsberg


Ben Konigsberg was born on May 21, 1996. He is an actor, known for Quitters (2015), Anesthesia (2015) and The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey (2007). See full bio »

Born:

Behind the Curtain: Cinematography the "Bosch" Way

Presented by Intel: The show's cinematographer shares how tech plays an integral role in bringing his vision to life on "Bosch."

Go Behind the Curtain

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1285 people
created 20 Dec 2012
 
a list of 25 images
created 12 Mar 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ben Konigsberg's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2015 Anesthesia
Hal
 2015 Quitters
Clark
 2014 Orange Is the New Black (TV Series)
Yusef
- Appropriately Sized Pots (2014) ... Yusef
- A Whole Other Hole (2014) ... Yusef

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Benjamin Eli
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Discuss Ben Konigsberg on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page