STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 59,143 this week

Jewel Restaneo


Jewel was born on November 18th 1991. Only two years later, she began performing for live television audiences. By the time Jewel was seven-years- old, she had recorded four CDs and eight music videos in local studios. Jewel's first video, entitled "Where Do I Go", was made when she was just three-years-old. At age four, she recorded a Christmas ... See full bio »

Editors' Spotlight

Unbroken: An interview with Angelina Jolie

IMDb's Arno Kazarian chats with Angelina Jolie about working with cinematographer Roger Deakins and harnessing Jack O'Connell's fire

Jewel Restaneo on Twitter

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7831 people
created 18 Sep 2011
 
a list of 2185 people
created 03 Apr 2012
 
a list of 700 people
created 30 Jun 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jewel Restaneo's work have you seen?

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (11 credits)
 2014 FutureLove: Obsessed (Video short)
Jane
 2013 Scream (Short)
Heather
 2013/I Freak (Short)
Amanda Bynes
 2013/I Banshee (Short)
Xophia Jewel
 2012 Vampire (Short)
Tate
 2010 The Ryan and Randi Show (Short)
Singer
 2010 Pixikill: Chameleon (Short)
Jewel
 2006 The Legend of Sasquatch
Khristy Davis (voice)
 2005 Easter Sunday (Short)
Girl On Boat
 2005 Duck Dodgers (TV Series)
Girl #1
- Diva Delivery/Castle High (2005) ... Girl #1 (voice)
 2001 Challenge America (TV Movie)
Guest Singer
Show Show Director (7 credits)
Show Show Editor (7 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Composer (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Duck Dodgers Warner Bros. Cartoon Network Girl #1 See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 3 Pictorials | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

|

Alternate Names:

Sophia Jewel | Jewel Jem Restaneo

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Plays Guitar, Piano, and Drums. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Discuss Jewel Restaneo on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page