No photo available. Represent Maria Nicotero? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,567,278 this week

Maria Nicotero

Maria Nicotero was born on February 14, 1979 in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA as Maria Louise Nicotero. She is known for her work on Quarter Life Crisis (2006), Bewitched (2005) and Spent (2008). See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out our July Streaming Guide, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Maria Nicotero's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Quarter Life Crisis
(2006)
Bewitched
Bewitched Auditioning Actress
(2005)
Spent
Spent Boutique Saleswoman
(2008)
Addicted to Blood
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (9 credits)
 2011 Addicted to Blood (Video)
Patty
 2008 Spent (Short)
Boutique Saleswoman
 2007 North Mission Road (TV Series)
Michelle Sandberg
- One Way Ticket (2007) ... Michelle Sandberg
 2006 Windfall (TV Series)
Nurse
- Pilot (2006) ... Nurse
 2006 Quarter Life Crisis
Hot Girl
 2005 Bewitched
Auditioning Actress (uncredited)
 2005 Cold Case (TV Series)
Orderly
- Wishing (2005) ... Orderly (uncredited)
 2004 House M.D. (TV Series)
Nurse / Doctor
- Pilot (2004) ... Nurse / Doctor (uncredited)
 2004 Dr. Vegas (TV Series)
Waitress
- Pilot (2004) ... Waitress
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2002 The Mothman Prophecies (production assistant - uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Maria Nicotera

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page