No photo available. Represent Nicholas Kristof? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 33,648 this week

Nicholas Kristof

Nicholas Kristof was born on April 27, 1959 in Yamhill, Oregon, USA as Nicholas Donabet Kristof. He is a cinematographer, known for Reporter (2009), Thank You for Your Service (2015) and Split: A Divided America (2008). He has been married to Sheryl WuDunn since 1988. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

"No Small Parts" IMDb Exclusive: The "Stranger Things" Kids

Noah Schnapp, Finn Wolfhard, Gaten Matarazzo, and Caleb McLaughlin make up most of the main cast of Netflix's "Stranger Things." "No Small Parts" takes a look at each of their careers in film, television, and theater.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3882 people
created 26 Jan 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nicholas Kristof's work have you seen?

Known For

Reporter
Reporter Himself
(2009)
The Devil Came on Horseback
The Devil Came on Horseback Himself - Columnist, New York Times
(2007)

Filmography

Jump to: Cinematographer | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
 2008 Wide Angle (TV Series documentary) (1 episode)
- Heart of Darfur (2008)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (34 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: Co-author (with Sheryl WuDunn) of "Half the Sky"; Publisher: Virago Press, New York; ISBN: 1844086828.

Alternate Names:

Nicholas D. Kristof | Kristof D. Nicholas
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

ng Chinese poet Lu Xun in a remembrance of the Tianenmen Square Massacre, 1989] "Lies written in ink cannot disguise facts written in blood". See more »

Trivia:

Esteemed journalist with The New York Times since 1984. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page