STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 846 this week

Ashley Argota


Ashley Argota was born on January 9, 1993 in Redlands, California, USA as Ashley Spencer Taylor Villegas Argota. She is an actress and producer, known for True Jackson, VP (2008), Bucket and Skinner's Epic Adventures (2011) and How to Build a Better Boy (2014). See full bio »

Ashley Argota on Twitter

Watch on TV

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 21 people
created 06 Aug 2011
 
a list of 22 people
created 09 Aug 2012
 
a list of 23 people
created 29 Mar 2014
 
a list of 33 people
created 29 Jun 2014
 
a list of 30 people
created 01 Jul 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ashley Argota's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (14 credits)
 2015/VII Blackout (Short) (completed)
Elle
 2015 Spies in Training (TV Series) (pre-production)
Becky
- Workout Zone (2015) ... Becky
 2014-2015 The Fosters (TV Series)
Lou
- Wreckage (2015) ... Lou
- The End of the Beginning (2015) ... Lou
- Justify the Means (2015) ... Lou
- Now Hear This (2015) ... Lou
- If You Only Knew (2015) ... Lou
 2014-2015 Lab Rats (TV Series)
S-1
 2014 How to Build a Better Boy (TV Movie)
Nevaeh Barnes
 2014 Chasing Life (TV Series)
Kristina
- Finding Chemo (2014) ... Kristina
 2014 Austin & Ally (TV Series)
Elle
- Glee Clubs & Glory (2014) ... Elle
 2014 Cabot College (TV Movie)
Gabby
 2011-2013 Bucket and Skinner's Epic Adventures (TV Series)
Kelly
- Epic Cupids (2013) ... Kelly
- Epic Seal (2013) ... Kelly
- Epic Showdown (2013) ... Kelly
- Epic Chicken (2012) ... Kelly
- Epic Christmas (2012) ... Kelly
 2012 Baby Daddy (TV Series)
Ava
- May the Best Friend Win (2012) ... Ava
 2008 iCarly (TV Series)
Kathy
- iHave a Lovesick Teacher (2008) ... Kathy
 2007 Schooled
Soomi Alverez
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (15 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She is the only performer in her family. See more »

Nickname:

Ash See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Twitter?? Bugsleigh
ASHLEY ARGOTA xjay_me_lynx
Ashley Arogta as Lulu on True Jackson HelloKitty75
SHE IS A VERY BEAUTIFUL, GIFTED, AND TALENTED!!!!!!!! eaharris3
Ashley's on the cover of NICK magazine - Feb 09 issue! HelloKitty75
Ashley Argota Fans xljoolzlx
Discuss Ashley Argota on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page