No photo available. Represent Christopher Tricarico? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 24,486 this week

Christopher Tricarico

Christopher Tricarico was born on May 26, 1964 in Los Angeles, California, USA. He is known for his work on Kill Bill: Vol. 1 (2003), Sin City (2005) and Kill Bill: Vol. 2 (2004). See full bio »

September Comedies on Amazon Video

September is a month for comedies on Amazon Video. Check out trailers and featurettes for new September titles in our Amazon Studios section.

Learn more about September comedies

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Pans
2016
Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Christopher Tricarico's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Kill Bill: Vol. 1
Kill Bill: Vol. 1 Miscellaneous Crew
(2003)
Sin City
Sin City Miscellaneous Crew
(2005)
Kill Bill: Vol. 2
Kill Bill: Vol. 2 Miscellaneous Crew
(2004)
Doubt
Doubt Miscellaneous Crew
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (26 credits)
 2017 Bitch (business and legal affairs) (post-production)
 2017 The Sound of Metal (business and legal affairs) (announced)
 2015/I The Runner (finance and production legal and business affairs)
 2015 Green Room (business and legal affairs)
 2015 Tig (Documentary) (business and legal affairs)
 2015 The D Train (finance and production legal)
 2014 Infinitely Polar Bear (business and legal affairs: services)
 2014 Laggies (finance and production legal)
 2013 Walking Stories (Short) (business and legal affairs)
 2013 Magic Magic (finance and production legal)
 2012 The Polar Bears (Short) (business and legal affairs)
 2012 Arcadia (legal services)
 2011 Hoodwinked Too! Hood vs. Evil (production legal)
 2010 Be Good Johnny Weir (TV Series) (general counsel - 9 episodes)
- The Future Is Mine (2010) ... (general counsel)
- God Bless America (2010) ... (general counsel)
- Back on Top (2010) ... (general counsel)
- Big in Japan (2010) ... (general counsel)
- Back in the U.S.S.R. (2010) ... (general counsel)
 2010 Welcome to the Rileys (legal services)
 2008/I Doubt (legal services: Tricarico Chavez)
  Independent Lens (TV Series documentary) (legal - 1 episode, 2006) (legal services - 1 episode, 2005)
- Sunset Story (2005) ... (legal services)
 2006 Trapped Ashes (legal)
 2006 Caffeine (legal services)
 2005 Sin City (production lawyer)
 2004 Criminal (production lawyer)
 2004 Kill Bill: Vol. 2 (legal)
 2003 Kill Bill: Vol. 1 (legal)
 2002 Blue Car (business affairs and production legal)
 1998 54 (business and legal affairs)
 1998 Letters from a Killer (legal)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Chris Tricarico
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Discuss Christopher Tricarico on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page