No photo available. Represent Robert Campos? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 111,077 this week

Robert Campos (I) (1940–2015)

Robert Campos was born on February 18, 1940 as Robert Cecil Fort Donato. He was an actor, known for Dugo sa pantalan (1965), Makasalanan (1966) and Mga kwento ni Lola Basyang (1985). He was married to Luz Valdez. He died on July 8, 2015 in Makati City, Metro Manila, Philippines. See full bio »

Born:

The Billion-Dollar Film Club

Only 29 films have reached the $1 billion mark worldwide, with Beauty and the Beast crossing the threshold in April. How many have you seen?

Check out the list

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robert Campos's work have you seen?

Known For

Dugo sa pantalan
(1965)
Makasalanan
Makasalanan Actor
(1966)
Bakas ng gagamba
(1962)

Filmography

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Robbie Campos
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page