STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 17,314 this week

Kimberly Evan


Kimberly Evan was born on April 14, 1966 in Warren, Pennsylvania, USA as Kimberly Diane Evan. She is an actress, known for Redux (2008), La benediction (2008) and Thor (2011). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Editors' Spotlight

IMDb Picks: March

IMDb's editors share the movies and TV shows they are excited to see in March.

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4520 people
created 06 Jul 2011
 
a list of 8041 people
created 18 Sep 2011
 
a list of 3000 people
created 25 Nov 2011
 
a list of 63 people
created 16 Jul 2012
 
a list of 4387 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kimberly Evan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (29 credits)
 2015 The Greens Are Gone (post-production)
Upscale PTA Woman
 2013 R.I.P.D.
70s Secretary (uncredited)
 2011 See Saw
Female Detective
 2011 Thor
Lady in Waiting to the Queen (uncredited)
 2010 The Office (TV Series)
Country Club Snob
- Manager and Salesman (2010) ... Country Club Snob (uncredited)
 2009/II Steak (Short)
Linda
 2009 CSI: NY (TV Series)
Upper East Side Tenant
- Manhattanhenge (2009) ... Upper East Side Tenant (uncredited)
 2008 The Informers
Red Carpet Woman (uncredited)
 2008 Red Red Rope (Video)
Fontaine
 2008 La benediction
Marianne
 2008 Bones (TV Series)
Patty
- The Verdict in the Story (2008) ... Patty (uncredited)
 2008 Semi-Pro
Groupie Cheryl (uncredited)
 2008 Redux (Short)
Mary
 2007 MANswers (TV Series)
Swedish woman
- Episode #1.1 (2007) ... Swedish woman
 2007 Evan Almighty
Reporter (uncredited)
 2007 Medium (TV Series)
Cody's Mother
- The One Behind the Wheel (2007) ... Cody's Mother (uncredited)
 2007 Lords of the Underworld
Girlfriend
 2006 School for Scoundrels
Tennis Player (uncredited)
 2006 Joey (TV Series)
Neighbor in Courtyard
- Joey and the Beard (2006) ... Neighbor in Courtyard (uncredited)
 2006 Entourage (TV Series)
Child's Agent
- Dominated (2006) ... Child's Agent (uncredited)
 2006 Commander in Chief (TV Series)
Lawyer
- State of the Unions (2006) ... Lawyer (uncredited)
 2006 Though None Go with Me (TV Movie)
Claire (uncredited)
 2006 Boston Legal (TV Series)
Bridesmaid
- Live Big (2006) ... Bridesmaid
 2005 Jimmy Kimmel Live! (TV Series)
Comedic "White Witch"
- Episode #4.161 (2005) ... Comedic "White Witch"
 2005 Desperate Housewives (TV Series)
Bree's Friend
- That's Good, That's Bad (2005) ... Bree's Friend (uncredited)
 1999 The Thomas Crown Affair
Model (uncredited)
 1998 Sex and the City (TV Series)
Hostess
- The Power of Female Sex (1998) ... Hostess (uncredited)
 1997 Shadow Conspiracy
Girl Running in the Rain (uncredited)
 1991 Murder in High Places (TV Movie)
Hospital Patient (uncredited)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Worked with the Mommouth Shakespare Theater in Maine. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Became a certified Yoga instructor in preparation for a film role. Continues to practice. See more »

Trademark:

Cat like eyes

Nickname:

Jaguar See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Discuss Kimberly Evan on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page