No photo available. Represent Chu Su? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 473,592 this week

Chu Su

Chu Su was born on November 24, 1936 in Taiwan as Su-Chu Wu. She is an actress, known for Papa, Can You Hear Me Sing? (1983), Sailing for Tomorrow (1980) and David Loman (2013). See full bio »

Born:

in Taiwan

2016 Summer Movie Preview

Dive in and get planning for the season: Superheroes, anti-heroes, sci-fi sequels, and more await you in our Summer Movie Guide.

See the Summer Movie Guide

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chu Su's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Papa, Can You Hear Me Sing?
(1983)
Sailing for Tomorrow
(1980)
David Loman
David Loman Old Ho's 1st mistress
(2013)

Filmography

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Hsieh Su Chu | Su Chu Hsieh | Su-chu Hsieh | Su Joo
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Discuss Chu Su on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page