No photo available. Represent Mickey Rivers? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 51,132 this week

Mickey Rivers

Mickey Rivers was born on October 31, 1948 in Miami, Florida, USA as John Milton Rivers. See full bio »

"The Walking Dead": Find Out Who Negan Didn't Kill

Andrew Lincoln, Steven Yeun, Jeffrey Dean Morgan, and Norman Reedus stopped by the IMDb Yacht at Comic-Con 2016 to talk about "The Walking Dead" Season 6 finale, what's on the horizon, and how Andrew Lincoln mastered his Southern accent.

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 12 people
created 09 Feb 2014
 
a list of 90 people
created 30 Sep 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mickey Rivers's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Henry & Me
Henry & Me Himself
(2014)
1976 MLB All-Star Game
1976 MLB All-Star Game Himself - AL Outfielder
(1976)
1977 World Series
1977 World Series Himself - New York Yankees Center Fielder
(1977)
1976 American League Championship Series
1976 American League Championship Series Himself - New York Yankees Center Fielder
(1976)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (8 credits)
 2014 Henry & Me
Himself (voice)
 2008 Late Show with David Letterman (TV Series)
Himself - Attending New York Yankee's spring traning in Tampa
- Episode #15.89 (2008) ... Himself - Attending New York Yankee's spring traning in Tampa
 1978 1978 American League Championship Series (TV Series)
Himself - New York Yankees Center Fielder
- Game 4 (1978) ... Himself - New York Yankees Center Fielder
- Game 3 (1978) ... Himself - New York Yankees Center Fielder
- Game 2 (1978) ... Himself - New York Yankees Center Fielder
- Game 1 (1978) ... Himself - New York Yankees Center Fielder
 1977 1977 World Series (TV Series)
Himself - New York Yankees Center Fielder
- Game 6 (1977) ... Himself - New York Yankees Center Fielder
- Game 5 (1977) ... Himself - New York Yankees Center Fielder
- Game 4 (1977) ... Himself - New York Yankees Center Fielder
- Game 3 (1977) ... Himself - New York Yankees Center Fielder
- Game 2 (1977) ... Himself - New York Yankees Center Fielder
 1977 1977 American League Championship Series (TV Mini-Series)
Himself - New York Yankees Center Fielder
- Game 5 (1977) ... Himself - New York Yankees Center Fielder
- Game 4 (1977) ... Himself - New York Yankees Center Fielder
- Game 3 (1977) ... Himself - New York Yankees Center Fielder
- Game 2 (1977) ... Himself - New York Yankees Center Fielder
- Game 1 (1977) ... Himself - New York Yankees Center Fielder
 1976 1976 World Series (TV Series)
Himself - New York Yankees Center Fielder
- Game 4 (1976) ... Himself - New York Yankees Center Fielder
- Game 3 (1976) ... Himself - New York Yankees Center Fielder
- Game 2 (1976) ... Himself - New York Yankees Center Fielder
- Game 1 (1976) ... Himself - New York Yankees Center Fielder
 1976 1976 American League Championship Series (TV Mini-Series)
Himself - New York Yankees Center Fielder
- Game 5 (1976) ... Himself - New York Yankees Center Fielder
- Game 4 (1976) ... Himself - New York Yankees Center Fielder
- Game 3 (1976) ... Himself - New York Yankees Center Fielder
- Game 2 (1976) ... Himself - New York Yankees Center Fielder
- Game 1 (1976) ... Himself - New York Yankees Center Fielder
 1976 1976 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself - AL Outfielder
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Outfielder for the California Angels (1970-1975), New York Yankees (1976-1979) and Texas Rangers (1979-1984). See more »

Nickname:

Mick the Quick

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Discuss Mickey Rivers on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page