No photo available. Represent Francisco Mendes? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 832,668 this week

Francisco Mendes (I)

Francisco Mendes was born on August 1, 1973 in Lisbon, Portugal. He is an actor, known for Mistura Fina (1991), Programa das Festas (2009) and Cinco Sentidos (2011). He is married to Sara Ribeiro. They have one child. See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Summer?

The Hitman's Bodyguard

Superheroes, swimsuits, and special operatives await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Francisco Mendes's work have you seen?

Known For

Mistura Fina
Mistura Fina Himself - Assistant
(1991)
Programa das Festas
Programa das Festas Himself - Host
(2009)
Cinco Sentidos
Cinco Sentidos Himself (2011)
(2011)
O Preço Certo em Euros
O Preço Certo em Euros Himself (2007)
(2002)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2016 Gigantes do Brasil (TV Mini-Series)
 2005 Música no Ar (TV Series)
Various Roles
 2004 Uma Aventura (TV Series)
 2002 Super Pai (TV Series)
Gabriel
- Uma Luz na Escuridão (2002) ... Gabriel
 2001 A Senhora das Águas (TV Series) (2001)
Show Show Self (35 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Francisco Lucas
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He's a TV host. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page