STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 20,640 this week

Chad Johnson (IV)


Chad Johnson was born on January 9, 1978 in Miami, Florida, USA as Chad Javon Johnson. He is an actor, known for American Reunion (2012), NFL Cheerleader Playoffs (2006) and Dancing with the Stars (2005). He was previously married to Evelyn Lozada. See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Summer?

The Hitman's Bodyguard

Superheroes, swimsuits, and special operatives await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 74 people
created 21 Dec 2010
 
a list of 52 people
created 31 Mar 2011
 
a list of 2600 people
created 13 Nov 2011
 
a list of 67 people
created 17 Jan 2015
 
a list of 49 people
created 09 Feb 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chad Johnson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

American Reunion
(2012)
Dancing with the Stars
Dancing with the Stars Himself - Contestant
(2010)
Entertainment Tonight
Entertainment Tonight Himself (as Chad Ochocinco)
(2010)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: TV (6 credits)
 2015 Sharknado 3: Oh Hell No! (TV Movie)
Sergeant
 2011 Blue Mountain State (TV Series)
Himsef
- The Captain (2011) ... Himsef (as Chad Ochocinco)
 2010 The League (TV Series)
Chad Ochocinco
- Vegas Draft (2010) ... Chad Ochocinco (as Chad Ochocinco)
 2010 Cubed (TV Series)
Chad Ochocinco
- Episode #1.24 (2010) ... Chad Ochocinco
 2008 The Game (TV Series)
Chad Johnson
- The List Episode (2008) ... Chad Johnson
 2007 The Rookie: CTU (TV Mini-Series)
Agent Ocho
- Day 3: 5:28pm-5:39pm (2007) ... Agent Ocho
- Day 3: 5:22pm-5:28pm (2007) ... Agent Ocho
Show Show Actor: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (44 credits)
Show Show Self: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Print ads for Astor & Black custom suits. See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Print Biographies | 2 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Chad 'Ochocinco' | Chad Ocho Cinco | Chad Ochocinco | Ochocinco | Chad Ochocino

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Played college football for Oregon State University. See more »

Nickname:

Esteban See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page