No photo available. Represent Chad Schuermeyer? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,330,106 this week

Chad Schuermeyer

Chad Schuermeyer was born on September 1, 1981 in Greenville, South Carolina, USA as Chad Brian Schuermeyer. He is known for his work on One Missed Call (2008), Among Brothers (2005) and Don't Fade Away (2010). See full bio »
1 video »

Video Game Movies

Take a look back at the video games that made the jump from the console to the big screen.

View the gallery

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chad Schuermeyer's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

One Missed Call
One Missed Call Miscellaneous Crew
(2008)
Among Brothers
Among Brothers Passed out Frat guy
(2005)
Don't Fade Away
Don't Fade Away Boy Toy #2
(2010)
Move Cary
Move Cary Bar Patron
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2010 Don't Fade Away
Boy Toy #2
 2006 The Ultimate Gift
Man in Office (uncredited)
 2006 Move Cary (Short)
Bar Patron
 2005 Among Brothers
Passed out Frat guy
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
 2008 One Missed Call (stand-in: Dave Spector)
 2005 Among Brothers (production assistant)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Cast as Conrad in summer production of Much Ado About Nothing at Parkway Playhouse. See more »

Official Sites:


Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Chadwick

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
I'm christening your IMDb board... Maggie-The-Cat
Discuss Chad Schuermeyer on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page