STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 17,205 this week

Aarón I. Campos


Aarón I. Campos was born on October 25, 1972 in Monterrey, Nuevo Leon, Mexico as Aarón Israel Campos Gonzalez. He is a producer and actor, known for Spectre (2015), Get the Gringo (2012) and Untitled Fantasia Project (2011). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View manager and company
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Aarón I. Campos? Add contact information

"No Small Parts" IMDb Exclusive: Kodi Smit-McPhee

Australian actor Kodi Smit-McPhee stars as Nightcrawler in X-Men: Apocalypse. What are some other roles he's played over the years?

Watch the video

Aarón I. Campos on Twitter

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Yanga
2019
Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Aarón I. Campos's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Spectre
Spectre Location Management
(2015)
Get the Gringo
Get the Gringo Another Guy
(2012)
Cosecha '68
Cosecha '68 Producer
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (8 credits)
 2018 The Last Contact (producer) (announced)
 2017 Una noche magica (Documentary) (producer) (filming)
 2016 Tierras Mexicanas (TV Mini-Series) (producer - 1 episode) (pre-production)
- De Compras (2016) ... (producer)
  Habanero (producer) (announced)
 2016 La carga (associate producer)
 2011/III Despertar (Short) (producer)
 2011 Untitled Fantasia Project (Short) (producer)
 2009 Cosecha '68 (Short) (producer)
Show Show Actor (9 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Location management (7 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (7 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (6 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 2 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Aaron Campos | Aarón Israel Campos

Height:

5' 10½" (1.79 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Discuss Aarón I. Campos on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page