STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 165 this week

Tristan Wilds


Tristan Wilds was born in Staten Island, New York. In 2005, at the age of 15, Tristan made his television debut as AJ in the mini-series Miracle Boys. After that, he took his talents to a different venue and tried his hand in theater. He worked with Phylicia Rashad and the Roundabout Theater Company in the workshops Wool and Stockholm Brooklyn as ... See full bio »

10 Best Back-to-School TV Shows

Dust off your varsity jacket and get excited for fall with our list of the 10 best back-to-school TV shows.

Visit our Family Entertainment Guide

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 36 people
created 24 Feb 2011
 
a list of 36 people
created 05 Feb 2012
 
a list of 28 people
created 23 Apr 2012
 
a list of 35 people
created 25 Apr 2012
 
a list of 29 people
created 05 Jun 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tristan Wilds's work have you seen?

User Polls

7 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (10 credits)
 2015 The Breaks (TV Movie) (filming)
DeeVee
 2013 Black Actress (TV Series)
Jared Smith
 2006-2008 The Wire (TV Series)
Michael Lee
- -30- (2008) ... Michael Lee
- Late Editions (2008) ... Michael Lee
- Took (2008) ... Michael Lee
- The Dickensian Aspect (2008) ... Michael Lee (credit only)
 2008 Law & Order (TV Series)
Will Manning
- Driven (2008) ... Will Manning
 2007 Cold Case (TV Series)
Skill - 2002
- 8:03 AM (2007) ... Skill - 2002
 2005 Miracle's Boys (TV Mini-Series)
A.J.
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (21 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Workshop of Wool for the Roundabout Theatre company, where he worked with Phylicia Rashad. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

Mack Wilds

Height:

5' 9¾" (1.77 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on working in Los Angeles] I love L.A. - don't get me wrong. But I miss everything about New York. I don't eat cheese, but I miss the smell of pizza in the city. I'm a really big fan of Latino food. I want to go back home and have some good arroz con pollo. See more »

Trivia:

Is also an RnB artist. And was nominated for a Grammy in 2014. For Best Urban Contemporary Album". Called "New York: A Love Story" witch features Method man and Raekwon the chef of the Wu-tang clan and Doug E. Fresh. Method man had also worked together earlier with Tristan. On the HBO hit TV series: The wire". See more »

Nickname:

Macky T

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Terrible on '90210' Zhoulune-1
Bad Actor MemorEase
Tristian Wilds Girlfriend dontknow10
Season Finale of The Wire richtownchick_510
Does he answer his MySpace mail personally? Lattrelle
This kid is gonna be a star YepYep007
Discuss Tristan Wilds on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page